Subject

Director of Studies

Email

Anglo Saxon, Norse & Celtic (Prelim & Part 1) Dr David A Woodman daw45@cam.ac.uk
Anglo Saxon, Norse & Celtic (Part II) Dr B Guy
Archaeology Dr E Pomeroy eep23@cam.ac.uk
Architecture Dr Ying Jin yj242@cam.ac.uk
Asian & Middle Eastern Studies Dr I Galambos iig21@cam.ac.uk 
Chemical Engineering Dr David Fairen-Jimenez df334@cam.ac.uk
Classics Dr Rosanna Omitowoju rso20@cam.ac.uk
Computer Science (Part IA) Dr Richard W Sharp rws26@cam.ac.uk
Computer Science (Part IB) Dr Jeremy D Yallop jdy22@cam.ac.uk
Computer Science (Part II and Part III) Professor A Mycroft alan.mycroft@cl.cam.ac.uk
Economics Dr M Kim mk667@cam.ac.uk
Education Dr Karen Forbes kf289@cam.ac.uk
Engineering (Part IA, IB & IIA) Dr J Sayir
Engineering (Part IIB & MET) Professor N Swaminathan ns341@cam.ac.uk
English (Prelim) Dr Scott Annett sa410@cam.ac.uk
English (Part I) Dr H Thaventhiran hlc40@cam.ac.uk
English (Part II) Dr C Wilkinson clw64@cam.ac.uk
Geography Dr Francesca Moore fplm2@cam.ac.uk
History (Prelims) Dr David Woodman
History (Part 1) Dr A Erickson ale25@cam.ac.uk
History (Part II) Dr Deborah Thom
History of Art Dr John Munns jmm89@cam.ac.uk
History & Modern Languages (History) Dr D A Woodman daw45@cam.ac.uk
History & Modern Languages (Languages) Dr R Finnin ref35@cam.ac.uk
History & Politics (History) Dr D Thom dt111@cam.ac.uk
History & Politics (Politics) Dr L Rubinelli lr391@cam.ac.uk
Human, Social & Political Sciences (Part I & IIA Politics) Dr J E Smith jes42@cam.ac.uk
Human, Social & Political Sciences (Social Anthropology) Dr Marta Magalhaes-Wallace msradm2@cam.ac.uk
Human, Social & Political Sciences (Part IIA Politics) Dr L Rubinelli lr391@cam.ac.uk
Human, Social & Political Sciences (Sociology) Dr S Hogarth sh339@cam.ac.uk
Land Economy Dr J P Larson jpl66@cam.ac.uk
Law (Part IA) Dr E Freer ef269@cam.ac.uk
Law (Part IB) Professor Alison Young aly23@cam.ac.uk
Law (Part II) Dr Brian Sloan bds26@cam.ac.uk
Linguistics Dr T Biberauer mtb23@cam.ac.uk
Management Studies Dr Ian A Rudy iar1@cam.ac.uk
Manufacturing Engineering Professor J A Williams jaw@eng.cam.ac.uk
Mathematics Dr Christopher D Warner cdw13@cam.ac.uk
Medicine - Pre-Clinical (Part IA & Part II) Dr Andrew Sharkey as168@cam.ac.uk
Medicine - Pre Clinical (Part IB) Dr A Corovic ac476@cam.ac.uk
Medicine - Clinical Professor Peter J A Hutchinson pjah2@cam.ac.uk
Modern & Medieval Languages (Part IA & IB) Dr R Finnin ref35@cam.ac.uk
Modern & Medieval Languages (Part II & YA)) Dr J Page jep29@cam.ac.uk
Music Dr Jeremy Thurlow jrt26@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (Biological) (Part IA) Dr Olivier Restif or226@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (Biological) (Part IB) Dr Helen Leggett hl448@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (Biological) (Part II and Part III) Dr Colin Crump cmc56@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (Physical) (Part IA and IB and Chemistry) Dr William P Nolan wpn1000@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (Physics/Astrophysics) Dr B Monserrat-Sanchez bm418@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (Earth Sciences) Dr Alex C Copley acc41@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (HPS) Dr Daniel Margocsy dm753@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (Materials Science) Professor Rachel Oliver
Philosophy Dr N Krishnan
Psychological & Behavioural Sciences Dr Duncan Astle da412@cam.ac.uk
Theology Revd Dr David G Cornick dc245@cam.ac.uk
Veterinary Medicine (Pre Clinical) Dr P N Schofield pns12@cam.ac.uk
Veterinary Medicine (Clinical) Mrs Christine E Latham cel29@cam.ac.uk