Subject

Director of Studies

Email

Anglo Saxon, Norse & Celtic (Prelim & Part I) Dr David A Woodman daw45@cam.ac.uk
Anglo Saxon, Norse & Celtic (Part II) Dr Ben Guy bdg25@cam.ac.uk
Archaeology Dr Maryon E McDonald mem26@cam.ac.uk
Architecture Dr Ying Jin yj242@cam.ac.uk
Asian & Middle Eastern Studies Dr I Galambos iig21@cam.ac.uk 
Chemical Engineering Dr David Fairen-Jimenez df334@cam.ac.uk
Classics Dr Rosanna Omitowoju rso20@cam.ac.uk
Computer Science (Part IA & IB) Dr Richard W Sharp rws26@cam.ac.uk
Computer Science (Part II and Part III) Professor A Mycroft alan.mycroft@cl.cam.ac.uk
Economics Dr M Kim mk667@cam.ac.uk
Education Dr Karen Forbes kf289@cam.ac.uk
Engineering (Part IA & IIA) Dr J Sayir
Engineering (Part IB) Professor N Swaminathan ns341@cam.ac.uk
Engineering (Part IIB & MET) Professor John A Williams jaw@eng.cam.ac.uk
English (Prelim & Part I) Dr Scott Annett sa410@cam.ac.uk
English (Part II) Dr Helen Thaventhiran hlc40@cam.ac.uk
Geography Dr Francesca Moore fplm2@cam.ac.uk
History (Prelims & Part I) Dr David Woodman
History (Part II) Dr Deborah Thom
History of Art Dr John Munns jmm89@cam.ac.uk
History & Modern Languages Dr D A Woodman/Dr E Baker  
History & Politics Dr D Thom/Dr J E Smith  
Human, Social & Political Sciences (Part I) Dr Maryon E McDonald mem26@cam.ac.uk
Human, Social & Political Sciences (Social Anthropology) Dr Marta Magalhaes-Wallace msradm2@cam.ac.uk
Human, Social & Political Sciences (Politics & International Relations) Baroness Smith of Newnham (Dr J E Smith) jes42@cam.ac.uk
Human, Social & Political Sciences (Sociology) Dr S Hogarth sh339@cam.ac.uk
Land Economy Dr S T Larcom stl25@cam.ac.uk
Law (Part IA) Professor Alison Young aly23@cam.ac.uk
Law (Part IB & II) Dr Brian D Sloan bds26@cam.ac.uk
Linguistics Dr Bert Vaux bv230@cam.ac.uk
Management Studies Dr Ian A Rudy rob@ianrudy.plus.com
Manufacturing Engineering Professor J A Williams jaw@eng.cam.ac.uk
Mathematics Dr Christopher D Warner cdw13@cam.ac.uk
Medicine - Pre-Clinical (Part IA & Part II) Dr Andrew Sharkey as168@cam.ac.uk
Medicine - Pre Clinical (Part IB) Dr Gary Doherty gd231@cam.ac.uk
Medicine - Clinical Professor Peter J A Hutchinson pjah2@cam.ac.uk
Modern & Medieval Languages (Part IA, II & YA) Dr Emily Baker eb496@cam.ac.uk
Modern & Medieval Languages (Part IB) Dr Emily Price ekp26@cam.ac.uk
Music Dr Louise Denby lrd23@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (Biological) (Part IA) Dr Olivier Restif or226@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (Biological) (Part IB) Dr Helen Leggett hl448@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (Biological) (Part II and Part III) Dr Colin Crump cmc56@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (Physical) (Part IA and IB and Chemistry) Dr William P Nolan wpn1000@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (Earth Sciences) Dr Alex C Copley acc41@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (HPS) Dr Daniel Margocsy dm753@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (Physics & Astrophysics) Professor D A Ritchie dar11@cam.ac.uk
Natural Sciences (Materials Science) Dr R Oliver
Philosophy Dr N Krishna
Psychological & Behavioural Sciences Dr Duncan Astle da412@cam.ac.uk
Theology Revd Dr David G Cornick dc245@cam.ac.uk
Veterinary Medicine (Pre Clinical) Dr P N Schofield ps@mole.bio.cam.ac.uk
Veterinary Medicine (Clinical) Mrs Christine E Latham cel29@cam.ac.uk